CENSUS
Back to results

2025 Porsche Taycan

4dr Sedan AWD

$116,877
Heat pumpAWDCCSLow miles
2025 Porsche Taycan

Recently sold

$100k$150k010k20k30kmiles10 mi · asking $146,99512 mi · asking $151,00721 mi · asking $129,999100 mi · asking $140,415126 mi · asking $149,533129 mi · asking $149,945159 mi · asking $160,504168 mi · asking $149,497404 mi · asking $153,083650 mi · asking $153,513762 mi · asking $147,773810 mi · asking $151,5331,132 mi · asking $110,1171,137 mi · asking $167,2744,594 mi · asking $106,9995,448 mi · asking $86,0775,706 mi · asking $106,9996,333 mi · asking $117,0426,385 mi · asking $104,5637,576 mi · asking $109,6737,733 mi · asking $117,1978,510 mi · asking $106,9999,732 mi · asking $109,7939,994 mi · asking $116,96810,080 mi · asking $114,20010,453 mi · asking $114,39411,860 mi · asking $102,38913,470 mi · asking $103,17115,558 mi · asking $115,99720,402 mi · asking $104,99923,013 mi · asking $109,99031,739 mi · asking $90,8002023 Type Y1A · 10,418 mi · sold $84,790 (May 2026)2024 Type Y1A · 9,734 mi · sold $100,372 (Mar 2026)2023 Type Y1A · 12,435 mi · sold $71,495 (Mar 2026)2023 Type Y1A · 18,022 mi · sold $79,999 (Jan 2026)2025 4S · 6,392 mi · sold $99,999 (Jan 2026)2025 4S · 8,815 mi · sold $99,968 (Dec 2025)2023 Type Y1A · 6,110 mi · sold $84,999 (Nov 2025)2023 Type Y1A · 12,955 mi · sold $80,516 (Sep 2025)2025 4S · 5,400 mi · sold $120,500 (Jun 2025)2024 Type Y1A · 7,023 mi · sold $105,888 (Jun 2025)This car · 7,001 mi · asking $116,877
Sold, this versionAsking, other or unknown trimThis car
10 sales, $71,495–$120,500
  • 2023Type Y1A10,418 mi$84,790May 2026
  • 2024Type Y1A9,734 mi$100,372Mar 2026
  • 2023Type Y1A12,435 mi$71,495Mar 2026
  • 2023Type Y1A18,022 mi$79,999Jan 2026
  • 20254S6,392 mi$99,999Jan 2026
  • 20254S8,815 mi$99,968Dec 2025
  • 2023Type Y1A6,110 mi$84,999Nov 2025
  • 2023Type Y1A12,955 mi$80,516Sep 2025
  • 20254S5,400 mi$120,500Jun 2025
  • 2024Type Y1A7,023 mi$105,888Jun 2025

WA DOL (ODbL)

Market trends

Census Pro

Taycan 4dr Sedan AWD

Thermal

Heat pump
Standard

Charging

Pack architecture
800V
Port
CCS1

Warranty

HV battery coverage
In force · 92,999 mi or 5+ yr left
Capacity floor
70% SOH
Battery coverage transfers
Yes
Questions for the seller (2)
  • Battery health report The seller can pull one from the car; it's the only real degradation data, and nothing remote can measure it.
  • Build date (door-jamb sticker) and original in-service date Settles mid-year running changes; the in-service date, not the model year, starts the warranty clock.