CENSUSEVEvery electric car. One site.
Back to results

2022 Kia Niro EV

EX Wagon 4D

$16,763
239 miCCS64 kWh
2022 Kia Niro EV1 / 5

Recently sold

$15k$20k$25k020k40k60k80kmiles11,159 mi · asking $24,96121,836 mi · asking $24,54826,949 mi · asking $18,44330,369 mi · asking $23,22431,601 mi · asking $19,79136,611 mi · asking $16,92741,902 mi · asking $18,59548,740 mi · asking $16,73063,115 mi · asking $17,11722,663 mi · asking $19,99530,580 mi · asking $16,24732,150 mi · asking $17,47641,508 mi · asking $18,77045,267 mi · asking $17,07247,683 mi · asking $19,30048,812 mi · asking $17,78951,286 mi · asking $19,42053,501 mi · asking $17,64356,010 mi · asking $17,23063,819 mi · asking $15,99569,328 mi · asking $17,79877,134 mi · asking $15,22184,179 mi · asking $14,39592,079 mi · asking $15,9912022 S, EX · 49,300 mi · sold $12,000 (Jul 2026)2022 S, EX · 38,471 mi · sold $14,700 (Jul 2026)2022 S, EX · 40,663 mi · sold $18,999 (Jun 2026)2021 EX · 55,377 mi · sold $15,998 (Jun 2026)2022 S, EX · 45,946 mi · sold $19,142 (Jun 2026)2022 S, EX · 44,874 mi · sold $18,299 (May 2026)2021 EX · 46,759 mi · sold $16,999 (May 2026)2022 S, EX · 42,728 mi · sold $17,236 (May 2026)2022 S, EX · 53,552 mi · sold $16,900 (Apr 2026)2022 S, EX · 44,805 mi · sold $17,999 (Apr 2026)This car · 43,982 mi · asking $16,763
Sold, this versionAsking, same trimAsking, other or unknown trimThis car
10 sales, $12,000–$19,142
  • 2022S, EX49,300 mi$12,000Jul 2026
  • 2022S, EX38,471 mi$14,700Jul 2026
  • 2022S, EX40,663 mi$18,999Jun 2026
  • 2021EX55,377 mi$15,998Jun 2026
  • 2022S, EX45,946 mi$19,142Jun 2026
  • 2022S, EX44,874 mi$18,299May 2026
  • 2021EX46,759 mi$16,999May 2026
  • 2022S, EX42,728 mi$17,236May 2026
  • 2022S, EX53,552 mi$16,900Apr 2026
  • 2022S, EX44,805 mi$17,999Apr 2026

WA DOL (ODbL)

Market trends

Census Pro

Niro EV EX Wagon 4D

Battery & range

Gross capacity
64 kWh
Chemistry
NMC
NMC — Nickel manganese cobalt
  • High energy density — good range for the weight
  • Holds range better than LFP in the cold
  • Strong all-round power delivery
  • Wears faster than LFP over many charge cycles
  • Best kept to ~80–90% for daily charging
  • Contains cobalt (higher cost, sourcing concerns)
General traits of this battery family, not a measurement of this car
est.
EPA range
239 mi

Thermal

Heat pump
Varies per car

Charging

Peak DC rate
77 kWest.
Port
CCS1
Supercharger access
Adapter

Warranty

HV battery coverage
In force · 56,018 mi or 4+ yr left
Capacity floor
70% SOH
Battery coverage transfers
Yes
Powertrain
1st owner 10yr/100k; subsequent owners 5yr/60k

Dealer description

Prices do not include government fees and taxes, any finance charges, dealer document processing charges, electronic filing charges, and/or any emission testing charges. All prices, specifications, and availability are subject to change without notice. Although every reasonable effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the information contained on this site, absolute accuracy cannot be guaranteed, and we are not responsible for typographical errors. Contact the dealership for the most current information.

Questions for the seller (3)
  • Battery health report The seller can pull one from the car; it's the only real degradation data, and nothing remote can measure it.
  • Build date (door-jamb sticker) and original in-service date Settles mid-year running changes; the in-service date, not the model year, starts the warranty clock.
  • Does the April 2026 15yr/180k ICCU extension apply to this vehicle?