CENSUSEVEvery electric car. One site.
Back to results

2025 Honda Prologue

$32,950
308 miAWDCCS85 kWhLow miles
2025 Honda Prologue1 / 4

Recently sold

$40k$60k010k20k30k40kmiles2 mi · asking $59,35011 mi · asking $39,47913 mi · asking $35,68832 mi · asking $35,6402,600 mi · asking $33,1026,065 mi · asking $34,8946,140 mi · asking $32,5007,300 mi · asking $35,17011,565 mi · asking $33,49912,304 mi · asking $35,66813,717 mi · asking $33,84814,936 mi · asking $34,78715,757 mi · asking $32,58916,302 mi · asking $34,20716,676 mi · asking $31,99418,574 mi · asking $35,70019,630 mi · asking $33,98319,736 mi · asking $35,79421,404 mi · asking $31,34828,720 mi · asking $29,99435,730 mi · asking $26,49440,246 mi · asking $33,7932024 Elite/Tour · 14,577 mi · sold $33,695 (Jul 2026)2025 Elite/Tour · 8,729 mi · sold $34,000 (Jul 2026)2024 Elite/Tour · 2,014 mi · sold $37,998 (Jul 2026)2025 Elite/Tour · 5,157 mi · sold $39,998 (Jun 2026)2024 Elite/Tour · 11,133 mi · sold $29,433 (Jun 2026)2024 Elite/Tour · 11,925 mi · sold $33,240 (Jun 2026)2024 Elite/Tour · 7,099 mi · sold $34,863 (Jun 2026)2024 Elite/Tour · 8,304 mi · sold $30,000 (May 2026)2024 Elite/Tour · 12,788 mi · sold $31,221 (May 2026)2024 Elite/Tour · 12,785 mi · sold $27,500 (May 2026)This car · 704 mi · asking $32,950
Sold, this versionAsking, other or unknown trimThis car
10 sales, $27,500–$39,998
  • 2024Elite/Tour14,577 mi$33,695Jul 2026
  • 2025Elite/Tour8,729 mi$34,000Jul 2026
  • 2024Elite/Tour2,014 mi$37,998Jul 2026
  • 2025Elite/Tour5,157 mi$39,998Jun 2026
  • 2024Elite/Tour11,133 mi$29,433Jun 2026
  • 2024Elite/Tour11,925 mi$33,240Jun 2026
  • 2024Elite/Tour7,099 mi$34,863Jun 2026
  • 2024Elite/Tour8,304 mi$30,000May 2026
  • 2024Elite/Tour12,788 mi$31,221May 2026
  • 2024Elite/Tour12,785 mi$27,500May 2026

WA DOL (ODbL)

Market trends

Census Pro

Prologue

Battery & range

Gross capacity
85 kWh
Chemistry
NCMA
NCMA — Nickel cobalt manganese aluminum
  • High energy density — long range for the weight
  • Added aluminum improves stability and lifespan over NMC
  • Uses less cobalt than older nickel chemistries
  • Best kept to ~80–90% for daily charging
  • More heat-sensitive than LFP
  • Newer chemistry, so less long-term field history
General traits of this battery family, not a measurement of this car
est.
EPA range
308 mi

Charging

Peak DC rate
150 kW
Port
CCS1
Supercharger access
Adapter

Warranty

HV battery coverage
In force · 99,296 mi or 5+ yr left
Capacity floor
75% SOH
Powertrain
Electric drive: 5 yr / 60,000 mi
Questions for the seller (2)
  • Battery health report The seller can pull one from the car; it's the only real degradation data, and nothing remote can measure it.
  • Build date (door-jamb sticker) and original in-service date Settles mid-year running changes; the in-service date, not the model year, starts the warranty clock.