CENSUSEVEvery electric car. One site.
Back to results

2025 Honda Prologue

Touring

$29,249
294 miAWDCCS85 kWh

Recently sold

$30k$40k$50k$60k010k20k30k40kmiles2,100 mi · asking $28,7502,166 mi · asking $28,9504,792 mi · asking $31,4649 mi · asking $56,6051,998 mi · asking $40,6992,541 mi · asking $29,6162,643 mi · asking $33,8053,875 mi · asking $31,6944,021 mi · asking $31,3944,037 mi · asking $29,2206,619 mi · asking $28,8007,538 mi · asking $28,7508,233 mi · asking $30,7228,309 mi · asking $31,17310,468 mi · asking $25,99010,647 mi · asking $27,47311,444 mi · asking $32,31311,730 mi · asking $28,22412,556 mi · asking $29,33815,125 mi · asking $28,89916,595 mi · asking $29,84917,839 mi · asking $29,58518,295 mi · asking $30,11718,879 mi · asking $28,78720,489 mi · asking $29,31120,767 mi · asking $27,50021,829 mi · asking $26,35222,552 mi · asking $26,44524,533 mi · asking $27,49526,858 mi · asking $26,81127,709 mi · asking $26,49627,887 mi · asking $28,44928,992 mi · asking $29,6452024 Tour · 21,657 mi · sold $26,886 (Jun 2026)2024 Tour · 30,223 mi · sold $26,000 (Jun 2026)2024 Tour · 41,037 mi · sold $26,990 (May 2026)2024 Tour · 13,603 mi · sold $29,990 (Apr 2026)2024 Tour · 20,119 mi · sold $26,797 (Apr 2026)2024 Tour · 17,484 mi · sold $25,995 (Apr 2026)2025 Tour · 12,236 mi · sold $36,997 (Mar 2026)2024 Tour · 13,687 mi · sold $28,891 (Mar 2026)2024 Tour · 12,053 mi · sold $29,000 (Mar 2026)2024 Tour · 18,274 mi · sold $27,680 (Mar 2026)This car · 26,924 mi · asking $29,249
Sold, this versionAsking, same trimAsking, other or unknown trimThis car
10 sales, $25,995–$36,997
  • 2024Tour21,657 mi$26,886Jun 2026
  • 2024Tour30,223 mi$26,000Jun 2026
  • 2024Tour41,037 mi$26,990May 2026
  • 2024Tour13,603 mi$29,990Apr 2026
  • 2024Tour20,119 mi$26,797Apr 2026
  • 2024Tour17,484 mi$25,995Apr 2026
  • 2025Tour12,236 mi$36,997Mar 2026
  • 2024Tour13,687 mi$28,891Mar 2026
  • 2024Tour12,053 mi$29,000Mar 2026
  • 2024Tour18,274 mi$27,680Mar 2026

WA DOL (ODbL)

Market trends

Census Pro

Prologue Touring

Battery & range

Gross capacity
85 kWh
Chemistry
NCMA
NCMA — Nickel cobalt manganese aluminum
  • High energy density — long range for the weight
  • Added aluminum improves stability and lifespan over NMC
  • Uses less cobalt than older nickel chemistries
  • Best kept to ~80–90% for daily charging
  • More heat-sensitive than LFP
  • Newer chemistry, so less long-term field history
General traits of this battery family, not a measurement of this car
est.
EPA range
294 mi
Real-world tested range
240 miest.

Charging

Peak DC rate
150 kW
Port
CCS1
Supercharger access
Adapter

Warranty

HV battery coverage
In force · 73,076 mi or 5+ yr left
Capacity floor
75% SOH
Powertrain
Electric drive: 5 yr / 60,000 mi
Questions for the seller (2)
  • Battery health report The seller can pull one from the car; it's the only real degradation data, and nothing remote can measure it.
  • Build date (door-jamb sticker) and original in-service date Settles mid-year running changes; the in-service date, not the model year, starts the warranty clock.