CENSUSEVEvery electric car. One site.
Back to results

2024 Chevrolet Blazer EV

RS

$25,100
324 miRWDCCS102 kWh

Recently sold

$20k$40k$60k020k40kmiles2,184 mi · asking $34,34913,586 mi · asking $27,79515,564 mi · asking $26,33019,184 mi · asking $28,67027,903 mi · asking $27,97050 mi · asking $45,67083 mi · asking $46,7722,001 mi · asking $56,3702,233 mi · asking $58,5682,564 mi · asking $51,9092,603 mi · asking $57,0685,145 mi · asking $50,5895,649 mi · asking $27,1696,789 mi · asking $31,1998,373 mi · asking $31,77711,789 mi · asking $34,03216,537 mi · asking $26,65016,567 mi · asking $28,20017,223 mi · asking $27,07217,487 mi · asking $34,03218,644 mi · asking $28,92120,485 mi · asking $32,95721,131 mi · asking $29,99021,940 mi · asking $29,35426,972 mi · asking $29,02427,041 mi · asking $27,01627,714 mi · asking $28,08129,070 mi · asking $27,80129,163 mi · asking $25,22030,559 mi · asking $27,81041,382 mi · asking $25,27747,269 mi · asking $23,25054,718 mi · asking $26,4622024 2LT · 40,120 mi · sold $30,000 (Jul 2026)2024 2LT · 34,499 mi · sold $26,971 (Jul 2026)2024 RS · 32,464 mi · sold $28,880 (Jun 2026)2024 RS · 53,668 mi · sold $25,400 (May 2026)2024 2LT · 29,938 mi · sold $24,910 (May 2026)2024 2LT · 27,470 mi · sold $25,380 (Apr 2026)2024 RS · 41,285 mi · sold $23,500 (Mar 2026)2024 RS · 36,039 mi · sold $24,996 (Mar 2026)2024 2LT · 49,282 mi · sold $22,000 (Feb 2026)2024 2LT · 28,736 mi · sold $27,447 (Dec 2025)This car · 42,229 mi · asking $25,100
Sold, other versionsAsking, same trimAsking, other or unknown trimThis car
10 sales, $22,000–$30,000
  • 20242LT40,120 mi$30,000Jul 2026
  • 20242LT34,499 mi$26,971Jul 2026
  • 2024RS32,464 mi$28,880Jun 2026
  • 2024RS53,668 mi$25,400May 2026
  • 20242LT29,938 mi$24,910May 2026
  • 20242LT27,470 mi$25,380Apr 2026
  • 2024RS41,285 mi$23,500Mar 2026
  • 2024RS36,039 mi$24,996Mar 2026
  • 20242LT49,282 mi$22,000Feb 2026
  • 20242LT28,736 mi$27,447Dec 2025

WA DOL (ODbL)

Market trends

Census Pro

Blazer EV RS

Battery & range

Gross capacity
102 kWh
Chemistry
NCMA
NCMA — Nickel cobalt manganese aluminum
  • High energy density — long range for the weight
  • Added aluminum improves stability and lifespan over NMC
  • Uses less cobalt than older nickel chemistries
  • Best kept to ~80–90% for daily charging
  • More heat-sensitive than LFP
  • Newer chemistry, so less long-term field history
General traits of this battery family, not a measurement of this car
est.
EPA range
324 mi

Charging

Peak DC rate
190 kWest.
Port
CCS1
Supercharger access
Adapter

Warranty

HV battery coverage
In force to Sep 2032
Capacity floor
75% SOH
Battery coverage transfers
Yes
Powertrain
Electric drive: 8 yr / 100,000 mi
Questions for the seller (2)
  • Battery health report The seller can pull one from the car; it's the only real degradation data, and nothing remote can measure it.
  • Build date (door-jamb sticker) and original in-service date Settles mid-year running changes; the in-service date, not the model year, starts the warranty clock.