CENSUSEVEvery electric car. One site.
Back to results

2025 Ford Mustang Mach-E

Premium

$35,100
260 miHeat pumpRWDCCS (est)73 kWh (est)

Recently sold

$10k$20k$30k$40k010k20k30kmiles4,617 mi · asking $33,4275,929 mi · asking $34,9736,248 mi · asking $36,9956,425 mi · asking $36,1156,728 mi · asking $34,0009,776 mi · asking $35,59411,575 mi · asking $34,30412,517 mi · asking $35,00013,114 mi · asking $33,69214,088 mi · asking $38,08015,275 mi · asking $34,97516,037 mi · asking $36,68818,906 mi · asking $34,22820,440 mi · asking $31,44124,355 mi · asking $32,99028,467 mi · asking $30,5562023 Premium Standard Range · 14,780 mi · sold $6,618 (Jun 2026)2023 Premium Standard Range · 28,278 mi · sold $29,000 (May 2026)2024 Premium Standard Range · 31,635 mi · sold $26,422 (Apr 2026)2024 Premium Standard Range · 18,673 mi · sold $30,907 (Mar 2026)2024 Premium Standard Range · 6,503 mi · sold $32,951 (Mar 2026)2023 Premium Standard Range · 19,208 mi · sold $29,984 (May 2025)2023 Premium Standard Range · 19,520 mi · sold $29,000 (Mar 2025)2023 Premium Standard Range · 13,988 mi · sold $31,595 (Nov 2024)2023 Premium Standard Range · 10,063 mi · sold $31,500 (Oct 2024)2023 Premium Standard Range · 6,698 mi · sold $31,000 (Sep 2024)This car · 19,806 mi · asking $35,100
Sold, this versionAsking, same trimThis car
10 sales, $6,618–$32,951
  • 2023Premium Standard Range14,780 mi$6,618Jun 2026
  • 2023Premium Standard Range28,278 mi$29,000May 2026
  • 2024Premium Standard Range31,635 mi$26,422Apr 2026
  • 2024Premium Standard Range18,673 mi$30,907Mar 2026
  • 2024Premium Standard Range6,503 mi$32,951Mar 2026
  • 2023Premium Standard Range19,208 mi$29,984May 2025
  • 2023Premium Standard Range19,520 mi$29,000Mar 2025
  • 2023Premium Standard Range13,988 mi$31,595Nov 2024
  • 2023Premium Standard Range10,063 mi$31,500Oct 2024
  • 2023Premium Standard Range6,698 mi$31,000Sep 2024

WA DOL (ODbL)

Market trends

Census Pro

Mustang Mach-E Premium

Battery & range

Usable capacity
73 kWhest.
Chemistry
LFP
LFP — Lithium iron phosphate
  • Longest lifespan — the most charge cycles before it fades
  • Safest chemistry; very stable under heat or damage
  • Fine to charge to 100% every day
  • No cobalt or nickel, so cheaper to build
  • Less range for the same size and weight
  • Loses more range in cold weather
  • Slower DC fast-charging when cold
General traits of this battery family, not a measurement of this car
EPA range
260 mi

Thermal

Heat pump
Standard

Charging

Peak DC rate
115 kWest.
Port
CCS1est.
Supercharger access
Adapterest.

Warranty

HV battery coverage
In force · 80,194 mi or 5+ yr left
Capacity floor
70% SOH
Battery coverage transfers
Yes
Powertrain
Electric drive: 8 yr / 100,000 mi
Questions for the seller (3)
  • Battery health report The seller can pull one from the car; it's the only real degradation data, and nothing remote can measure it.
  • Build date (door-jamb sticker) and original in-service date Settles mid-year running changes; the in-service date, not the model year, starts the warranty clock.
  • Was the OTA battery-capacity unlock applied? Moves usable capacity by several kWh; not visible in any VIN lookup.