CENSUSEVEvery electric car. One site.
Back to results

2025 Cadillac Lyriq

Sport 1

$42,144
319 miRWDCCS102 kWh

Recently sold

$40k$60k020k40kmiles6 mi · asking $64,5905,776 mi · asking $29,99510,071 mi · asking $47,41012,425 mi · asking $42,38412,481 mi · asking $45,41216,206 mi · asking $44,99516,686 mi · asking $44,01718,189 mi · asking $44,99520,126 mi · asking $46,16320,311 mi · asking $45,94922,313 mi · asking $41,39222,747 mi · asking $43,37123,207 mi · asking $39,99526,234 mi · asking $39,00327,050 mi · asking $43,17030,231 mi · asking $42,1485 mi · asking $54,1152,335 mi · asking $44,9734,302 mi · asking $57,6884,870 mi · asking $48,2475,121 mi · asking $49,9447,938 mi · asking $46,362.638,825 mi · asking $48,28319,923 mi · asking $47,99723,277 mi · asking $39,0402024 Tech-1 · 31,766 mi · sold $37,300 (Jul 2026)2024 Sport-1 · 50,178 mi · sold $33,648 (Jul 2026)2024 Sport-1 · 48,049 mi · sold $35,000 (Jun 2026)2024 Lux-1 · 44,191 mi · sold $35,000 (Jun 2026)2024 Sport-2 · 31,451 mi · sold $44,400 (Jun 2026)2023 Luxury 1SE · 36,339 mi · sold $35,000 (Jun 2026)2023 Luxury 1SE · 34,038 mi · sold $37,000 (May 2026)2024 Tech-1 · 32,463 mi · sold $41,000 (May 2026)2024 Lux-1 · 29,900 mi · sold $38,990 (May 2026)2024 Sport-3 · 33,891 mi · sold $33,891 (May 2026)This car · 44,685 mi · asking $42,144
Sold, other versionsAsking, same trimAsking, other or unknown trimThis car
10 sales, $33,648–$44,400
  • 2024Tech-131,766 mi$37,300Jul 2026
  • 2024Sport-150,178 mi$33,648Jul 2026
  • 2024Sport-148,049 mi$35,000Jun 2026
  • 2024Lux-144,191 mi$35,000Jun 2026
  • 2024Sport-231,451 mi$44,400Jun 2026
  • 2023Luxury 1SE36,339 mi$35,000Jun 2026
  • 2023Luxury 1SE34,038 mi$37,000May 2026
  • 2024Tech-132,463 mi$41,000May 2026
  • 2024Lux-129,900 mi$38,990May 2026
  • 2024Sport-333,891 mi$33,891May 2026

WA DOL (ODbL)

Market trends

Census Pro

Lyriq Sport 1

Battery & range

Gross capacity
102 kWh
Chemistry
NCMA
NCMA — Nickel cobalt manganese aluminum
  • High energy density — long range for the weight
  • Added aluminum improves stability and lifespan over NMC
  • Uses less cobalt than older nickel chemistries
  • Best kept to ~80–90% for daily charging
  • More heat-sensitive than LFP
  • Newer chemistry, so less long-term field history
General traits of this battery family, not a measurement of this car
est.
EPA range
319 mi
Real-world tested range
220 miest.

Charging

Peak DC rate
190 kWest.
Port
CCS1
Supercharger access
Adapter

Warranty

HV battery coverage
In force · 55,315 mi or 5+ yr left
Capacity floor
75% SOH
Battery coverage transfers
Yes
Powertrain
Electric drive: 8 yr / 100,000 mi

Recalls

NHTSA has a battery recall on file for this model.

Check this VIN on NHTSA ↗
Questions for the seller (2)
  • Battery health report The seller can pull one from the car; it's the only real degradation data, and nothing remote can measure it.
  • Build date (door-jamb sticker) and original in-service date Settles mid-year running changes; the in-service date, not the model year, starts the warranty clock.